?

Log in

We're proud to be pricks! [entries|friends|calendar]
Wilbur

This is a rock and roll takeover. Living each day one night at a time. There were mercy fucks, there was blood. You should have been there by my side. This is passion, this is red handed denial. I have no lover and she hasn't the prettiest eyes. Last call, kill it.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

wow [07 Oct 2005|02:42pm]
muntzster: lindsay lohans doing a mag naked
muntzster: score
muntzster: hahaha
Lost Inside Fear: WHEN!?
muntzster: idk
muntzster: she just said it today
Lost Inside Fear: fuck right
muntzster: well i noticed today when i did my daily lohan boob search
Lost Inside Fear: ill beat to that everyday for a week
1 pyromantic| midsummer nights dream

once again.. im broken hearted [02 Oct 2005|11:54pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

i have no clue anymore.. its all perfect then it all falls apart.. and as everyday goes by i keep feeling like im digging my own grave.. ive just been so upset lately.. smoking a pack a day.. always second guessing myself.. putting myself down.. always regreting shit i do.. i cant stand it anymore.. all i want is to be happy.. and i really do try.. but nothing ever seems to get better.. i just feel like im second best to everyone.. and on that note....


The impact, the aftershave, the european cigarettes
The taxi, the alcohol that lingers on your breath
The lipstick, the street lamp, the woolen overcoat
The front desk, you tell yourself, it isn't over yet

Second best, oh second best
I can learn to live with this
Plus I really need a rest
After all what's wrong with second best
What's wrong with second best

The motel, the distances, cave into kisses cold and wet
Familiar exchanges, like needle pulling thread
The empty movements that once were so inspired
Desperate attempts to fan the flames without a fire
The mattress creeks beneath
The symphony of misery and cum
Still we lie jerking back and forth
And blurring into one

Second best oh second best
I can learn to live with this
Plus I really need a rest
After all what's wrong with second best
What's wrong with second best

midsummer nights dream

[25 Aug 2005|01:20pm]
updated!!!!
2 pyromantics| midsummer nights dream

its been forever [30 Jul 2005|10:59pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

im sorry for rejecting you LJ.. lol.. its been forever since ive updated you..

so lately was gonig great.. then it went to shit.. and i hate drinking for a time being.. probabaly 2 days yet..

today i was sick as shit.. and yeah..

well ill try to update more.. but i dont think anyone even reads this anymore because i havent updated in forever.. lol..

but i promise never to delete my first blog..

2 pyromantics| midsummer nights dream

THE 4TH [04 Jul 2005|09:13am]
[ mood | excited ]

4th of july.. everybody ready to get fucked up.. hahahaha.. this should be a great night.. drunken firework fights..

4 pyromantics| midsummer nights dream

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]